Results

This is the final ranking of BOI 2021, including unofficial contestants (B).

#ContestantCountrybooksserverswatchmenprisonswapsxanaduScore
1Almog WaldIsrael100608010050100490
2Jan StrzeszyńskiPoland100100010050100450
3Bartłomiej CzarkowskiPoland100100510044100449
4Michał StawarzPoland B100100158035100430
5Antoni DługoszPoland B100100155536100406
6Oleh NaverUkraine10052.508050100382.5
7Matīss KristiņšLatvia10052.5010027100379.5
8Kacper PaciorekPoland B1003005550100335
9Augustinas JučasLithuania1005005527100332
10Antoni BuraczewskiPoland1005505515100325
10Kostiantyn SavchukUkraine805008015100325
12Elias Rasmussen LolckDenmark10055151535100320
13Modestas GujisLithuania605005550100315
14Dovydas VadišiusLithuania1005154544100309
15Aldas LenkšasLithuania3055155550100305
16Daniel WeberIsrael B515080100100300
17Inbar WaldIsrael10017.505521100293.5
18Maksym TurUkraine557.5155550100282.5
19Artem FomiukUkraine060155550100280
20Andreas AlbergNorway10052.50100010262.5
21Yanir EdriIsrael56004550100260
22Łukasz OrskiPoland1002.50050100252.5
23Tykhon HryshechkinUkraine055154536100251
24Gonen GazitIsrael802.501550100247.5
25Henrik AaltoFinland156005515100245
26Yoav LinhartIsrael B60550150100230
26Herman LauensteinSweden56001550100230
28Lior YehezkelyIsrael5600558100228
29Magnus HegdahlNorway052.504527100224.5
30Olaf SurgutPoland B552.501550100222.5
31Jaagup TammeEstonia451003527100217
32Victor VatnSweden201002550100205
33Daniel SobońskiPoland10025005015190
34Jeremiasz PreissPoland52002535100185
35Marc StrufeGermany5550018100178
36Yuliia TatarinovaUkraine B60100252755177
37Yoav KatzIsrael1000055015170
38Andres AlumetsEstonia2055055345169
39Illia KolisnykUkraine B10015025270167
40Christoffer Grøndal TryggestadNorway100500500155
41Lucas SchweblerGermany201015351555150
42Saleh PourabbasiGermany1510005100130
42Kregor ÖöbikEstonia5100015100130
42Marko TsengovEstonia0200100100130
45Ansis Gustavs AndersonsLatvia000027100127
46Nikolaus KnopGermany57.5005100117.5
46Stanisław CzechPoland B017.5000100117.5
48Maciej MejerPoland B50080030115
49Yahli HechtIsrael B6022.500275114.5
49Oleksandr KozlovskyiUkraine B157.5080120114.5
51Niklas LeinertGermany B02.50100100112.5
52Leo VarisFinland5300352715112
53Bumjun KimGermany1510525505110
53Per Magnus SkullerudLithuania010000100110
55Marc ThiemeGermany B00000100100
56Artis VijupsLatvia1520015351095
56Mathias PresthagenNorway03000501595
58Juho RöysköFinland52001050590
59Olle LapidusSweden515150351585
60Into AlmialaFinland5200050580
61Luis GalanDenmark57.5015351577.5
62Valters KalniņšLatvia510515271577
63Ludvig SandhSweden0501505575
64Vladyslav NechyporukUkraine B5100550070
65Dzintars KlušsLatvia0100050565
65Inge GrellandNorway5100050065
65Jakob Alwall LundbergSweden5504501065
68Pavlo NychyporukUkraine B51001527562
69Olexandr LykhopudUkraine B0200036561
70Niclas DernGermany B01015255055
70Florian BrendleGermany B000005555
70Sergey IchtchenkoFinland050050055
70Omer IssaharovIsrael B000550055
70Joris PevcevičiusLithuania050005055
75Thor EriksenDenmark57.500271554.5
76Kristofers BarkānsLatvia B20100021051
77Daniel BirnDenmark5100035050
77Oliver TennisbergEstonia52015001050
77Andrii FylypiukUkraine5205105550
80Mihails AbramovsLatvia B0200027047
81Krišjānis PetručeņaLatvia B1500003045
81Magnus Eide-FredriksenNorway15150150045
83Leandro ConteGermany B0150026041
84Raivis AttekaLatvia012.50025037.5
85Juho AralaFinland0200001535
86Adi RivkinIsrael B525003033
87Erik KleinGermany510000520
87Malte RosenkildeDenmark0100001020
87Ants KärnerEstonia B050015020
87Abdullah ZaghmoutSweden55005520
91Edith Bille GørtzDenmark07.50001017.5
92Nico HillbrandGermany B55000515
92Andrejs ŠohinsLatvia B510000015
94Aleksander KarpovEstonia B55000010
94Elazar KorenIsrael B00005510
94Mihails RuhļaLatvia B010000010
94Ernests PētersonsLatvia B010000010
98Siim PenderEstonia0500005
98Peeter Aleksander RandlaEstonia B0500005